Fix invalid SN "language adaptation error" - pink screen

avim1990

New Member
Joined
Jun 6, 2017
Messages
18
Likes
0
Country
Israel
#23
Actually if I am not mistaking, it is not really important if it is 3.3 or 5 because I am not pluging the VCC wire only RXD,TXD and GND, no?
 

serhat06

New Member
Joined
Jun 22, 2017
Messages
1
Likes
0
Country
United States
#24
For fix this is only one way (╯︵╰,).

Connect to UART port on mainboard. Remember to connect GND too.

If you're using arduino as adapter then short RESET to GND for bypass uC and connect RX -> UART RX, TX -> UART TX. If USB UART adapter then connect RX -> UART TX, TX -> UART RX.

Chinese arduino with CH340T and etc. (not atmega8 programmer) probably won't work as adapter.
Connect to adapter using putty with baud rate 115200. I'm using linux and for me device is listed as /dev/ttyACM0.

If no error then adapter connected succesfully. Plug power cable and you will see booting messages.

Type "netcar sn yourserialnumber" and press enter.

And voilea.


Problem solved <( ̄︶ ̄)>.

Poland strong ᕙ(⇀‸↼‶)ᕗ.


hey first ofall thanks for the help, but i need more help, im not a programmer, but i did manage to see bootup codes but when ever i enter : netcar sn CCBAAACNB01651006957 i recive err no action part...... what am i doing wrong what excaly do i have to type in? when i type ? i responde with a list of things.
 

avim1990

New Member
Joined
Jun 6, 2017
Messages
18
Likes
0
Country
Israel
#25
can you please print screen the messages you see right before you can type the command?
I recieve a lot of messages but can not type commands..
 

kris4cars

New Member
Joined
Sep 20, 2017
Messages
1
Likes
1
Country
Poland
#27
Stary masz u mnie piwo :D
5 miesięcy leżała aż znalazłem ten post.
Już śmiga, dopisz tylko że kamera przyjmuje komendy z małej a numer seryjny z dużej litery. Jest to dość ważne bo zmieniałem numer 5 razy zanim działało xD
 
OP
OP
D

ddr

New Member
Joined
Mar 17, 2017
Messages
13
Likes
10
Country
Poland
#28
Bump.
I see people still looking for solution and don't use search.
 

kamaov

New Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2018
Messages
8
Likes
0
Country
Czech Republic
#31
[QUOTE = "ddr, příspěvek: 431481, člen: 36742"] Zasilanie podłączasz na końcu? [/ CITÁT]
Podłączyłem na wiele sposobów. Spróbuję jeszcze raz.
 
OP
OP
D

ddr

New Member
Joined
Mar 17, 2017
Messages
13
Likes
10
Country
Poland
#33
Zrób zdjęcia jak to jest połączone bo na jednym zdjęciu widzę przewody których nie ma na drugim. TX ma być do UART TX i RX do UART RX. GND do masy na płycie na przykład . Zasilanie tylko z USB.
Wiadomość w terminalu nie wygląda na taką która by pochodziła z kamery.
 
OP
OP
D

ddr

New Member
Joined
Mar 17, 2017
Messages
13
Likes
10
Country
Poland
#35
Nie wiem z czego, ale nie z kamery. Jeśli dobrze widzę to połączyłeś TX do UART RX i RX do UART TX, czyli źle. Zapomniałeś też podłączyć RES do GND.
No i nie zapomnij podłączyć jeszcze masy kamery do GND. Baud rate ma być 115200.
 
OP
OP
D

ddr

New Member
Joined
Mar 17, 2017
Messages
13
Likes
10
Country
Poland
#40
Nie wiem co robisz źle i w jakim dokładnie stanie jest kamera. Zdalnie niestety nie pomogę. Możesz ją ewentualnie wysłać do mnie do naprawy, szczegóły w pierwszym wpisie.
 
Top